Privacy Policy
Bravo Studio (App Foundry S.L.)
Last revised on: 14th December, 2019
This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how Bravo Studio (App Foundry S.L.) and its related companies (“Company”) collect, use and share personal information of consumer users of this website, www.bravostudio.app (the “Site”). This Policy also applies to any of our other websites that post this Policy. This Policy does not apply to websites that post different statements.
Topics
What and how we collect
We get information about you in a range of ways. 

Information You Give Us. We collect your‎ email address, username, password as well as other information you directly give us on our Site.

Information We Get From Others. We may get information about you from other sources. We may add this to information we get from this Site.

Information Automatically Collected. We automatically log information about you and your computer. For example, when visiting our Site, we log your computer operating system type, browser type, browser language, the website you visited before browsing to our Site, pages you viewed, how long you spent on a page, access times and information about your use of and actions on our Site. 

Cookies. We may log information using "cookies." Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive by a website. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on our Site. This type of information is collected to make the Site more useful to you and to tailor the experience with us to meet your special interests and needs.
Use of personal information
We use your personal information as follows:
Sharing of personal information
We may share your personal information as follows:
We may also share aggregated and/or anonymized data with others for their own uses.
How do we store your data
Our Company securely stores your data on Amazon Web Services (“AWS”) in one of their European data centres. More information on AWS security can be found here : https://aws.amazon.com/security/

Our Company will keep your personal information and app data for while you have an account with us. If you delete your account, we will delete your data.
Information choices and changes
Our marketing emails tell you how to “opt-out.” If you opt out, we may still send you non-marketing emails. Non-marketing emails include emails about your accounts and our business dealings with you.

You may send requests about personal information to our Contact Information below. You can request to change contact choices, opt-out of our sharing with others, and update your personal information.

You can typically remove and reject cookies from our Site with your browser settings. Many browsers are set to accept cookies until you change your settings. If you remove or reject our cookies, it could affect how our Site works for you.

What are your data protection rights?
Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access - You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Our Company's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the contact details listed below.


Changes to this provacy policy
We may change this privacy policy. If we make any changes, we will change the Last Updated date above.

How to contact us
We welcome your comments or questions about this privacy policy. You may also contact us at our address:
Attn: Administration
App Foundry S.L.
Carrer Pamplona 88-90 Bajos 2, Barcelona, Spain 
Email: admin@bravostudio.app

How to contact the appropriate authority
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office (https://www.aepd.es/).